Saturday, 30 October 2010

Happy Halloweenn !

Sooo me and my mum carved some pumpkins today as our little family tradition (even if we are old)! ha ha ha :)

My pumpkin :)

Up front :)

To the side! added fake blood to make it glooory! :D

and here my mums...

yup..BORING! still good tho :)she always does the same design each year!

Anyways what you all doing on this Halloween :)? i personally am gonna be indoors with the fam and bf watching some spooky films and

Heres my line up!

Mirrors (Released 2008)

Mirrors 2 (Released 2010)

Jeepers Creepers (Released 2001)

Martyrs (released 2008)

AND.. the last one has to be...



Paranormal Activity (Released 2007)

so now im gonna log off and get cosey!

and i hope you a have a good halloween !


Sammie XOXO,


deerest said...

hahah thank you!! For the pumpkin idea and the movies idea! I should do a post on horror movie ideas too ;)
Since I'm a horror freak.


HitomiNeko said...

haha i like ur pumpkin. the first one was almost the exact same face i did on my pumpkin 3 years ago!

Sammiebbz * said...

@deerest hah your not the only one iam too! love me horrors! :)

@hitomi aw thankks :) yeh i kinda went with the flow on this one lol want to be different but i think i failed =[

Cris said...

<3 your pumpkins :D !!!

(Lol, it may not be the most original comment but I do mean it.)

(& Thanks for the comment ^_^!)

makeup,hauls, and anything under the sun! said...

the pumpkin is too cute! :)

Come At Me Bro said...

This is great!

Sammiebbz * said...

aww thanks all :) xxx <3

xSantyx said...

Martyrs is one of my fave horror films ever, one i actually find scary! :)

Hope you had a great halloween & bonfire night.